beaverloop

Incredibly popular Perth band who I don’t need to go on about too much, but they were awesome. Musta seen them 2o times. Considerate recycled cardboard cd packaging. Super quirky funk/punk rock jams. Instantly recognisable and loveable lineup. Yep that was them.

Beaverloop

 

 

Heres their myspace.

Here is a link to 3 albums. Who Cares Wins, Ecopax and Nothing.

099638D933-1t300x300

Thanks to Andris here is ‘Pelt’. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

They did some amazing video clips through their career too.

This one won the won the 1998 ‘Recovery’ video competition and the 1998 West Australian screen awards for best music video.

 

 

 

Share Button

admin

3 Comments

  1. Yeah, but what ever happened to these guys! I must’ve seen them a million times, then “BAM” – they were gone.

  2. I think this is among the most significant info for me. And i’m glad reading your article.
    But wanna remark on few general things, The website style is ideal, the articles is really nice : D.
    Good job, cheers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *